Galveston Results
June 25-30, 2018 @ Galveston Convention Center at the San Luis Resort
The Galveston Results

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 10)
#1   Sophia Mills-Herring in Not About Angels
Nebraska Dance
#2   Tiian Zachau in Work Me Down
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Harlow Pike in Castle
Studio 4
#4   Alexis Weathers in Blondes Have More Fun
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Evelyn Hafeman in Moon And Back
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Placeholder in Solo Showdown
Placeholder
#6   Ailie Anderson in Bushel And A Peck
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Lyla Rogers in Emergency
Republic Edge Dance
#7   Riley Wold in One Jump
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Adelyn Betzold in Colors Of The Wind
Northern Force Dance Company
#8   Sophia Sukalski in Rule The World
Northern Force Dance Company
#9   Ella Kenner in Let's Have A Kiki
Stacey's Dance Studio
#10   Kennedy Hunt in Roxie
Studio 4
#10   Arianna Oswald in One Of The Boys
Northern Force Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 6)
#1   Maci Hudson in Swing Low
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#2   Hayden Sitzberger in Fly
Studio 4
#3   Brynleigh Livingston in I Want To Be A Rockette
Stacey's Dance Studio
#4   Mallory Herrera in Chantilly Lace
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#4   Brooke Hyma in Let's Get Loud
Charm's Dance Studio
#5   Tori Semak in I'm Cute
Stacey's Dance Studio
#6   Khloe Mc Combs in Circus
Stacey's Dance Studio
#6   Ally Alfonso in Lights Camera Action
Stacey's Dance Studio
#6   Ana Paula Rios Tamez in Variations From La Esmeralda
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Haley Cox in Like A River Runs
Dance Productions
#2   Ava Gonzales in Jump
Dance Productions
#3   Ariana Santa Cruz in Shes A Lady
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#4   Charlotte Wanzek in Where's The Party
KMC STUDIOS
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 12)
#1   Calico Reyes in Aftermath
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   Samantha Sweetman in Tears of An Angel
Studio 4
#3   Mitch Stone in Dancing On My Own
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#4   Brooklyn Leste in The Cave
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Taryn Bruner in Gospel
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Placeholder in Solo Showdown
Placeholder
#6   Macie Miller in Lined Up
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#6   Addison Naughton in Blower's Daughter
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Rachel Nelson in Human
Studio 4
#8   Nora Baustert in Holdin' Me Back
Nebraska Dance
#8   Joanna Hoyle in God's Breath
Studio 4
#9   Savannah Remmick in Don't Worry About Me
Northern Force Dance Company
#9   Clara Koshire in Elements
Studio 4
#10   Canaan Blansit in Counting Cards
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#11   Aly Woyt in Raein
Stacey's Dance Studio
#12   Bella Haugen in Walk It Off
Northern Force Dance Company
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Sophia Kirar in Don't Forget About Me
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#2   Mia Sumajit in Weird People
Red Door Dance Academy
#3   Sawyer Callens in Bad Name
Stacey's Dance Studio
#4   Kaitlyn Dillon in If Only
Thriller Dance Studio
#4   Sage Boister in Fire Breather
Dance Productions
#5   Placeholder in Solo Showdown
Placeholder
#6   Bryson Taylor in Where The Freaks At
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#7   Caelyn Constantine in Funhouse
DANZCO DANCE ACADEMY
#7   Addisyn Myers in Don't Take My Fire
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#8   Rylie Picard in Dream A Little Dream
The Movement Xperience Of Lake Houston
#8   Josie Reyna in Every Heart
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#8   Julia Girod in Searching
KMC STUDIOS
#9   Alexandra Hunter in Ooh La La
Encore School Of Dance
#9   Maryn Pazdernick in Equation
KMC STUDIOS
#10   Adyson Shipwash in RICO
Charm's Dance Studio
#10   Janae Beylotte in I Can Only Imagine
Rowland Ballard Danceworks
#10   Lilah Hunt in Don't Rain On My Parade
Stacey's Dance Studio
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Loretta Quintanilla in Theme Of Love
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Olivia Watters in Aftermath
Studio 22 High Tek
#2   Mackenzie Hall in Bounce
Studio 4
#3   Makenzie Halverson in Fast Car
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Lauren Brandl in Let Him Go
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Shelby Wiehle in Landfill
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Claire Linton in Underwaterfalls
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#4   Paige Thurner in Elephants
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Placeholder in Solo Showdown
Placeholder
#6   Lydia Hafeman in Colour In Anything
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Havah Oswald in Starlight
B-Discovered Dance Company
#7   Aubrey Miller in Confined Spaces Expanded
B-Discovered Dance Company
#7   Chloe Smith in My Skin
Northern Force Dance Company
#8   Morgan Graham in Golden Leaves
B-Discovered Dance Company
#8   Ava Owens in Settle In
Nebraska Dance
#9   Grayson Teske in You Don't Know
Northern Force Dance Company
#9   Anna Nguyen in Heavenly Sea
Studio 4
#10   Madison Gatz in The Dark Hour
Studio 22 High Tek
#10   Rebekah Hoyle in Hallelujah
Studio 4
#10   Annie Roberts in No Light
Nebraska Dance
#10   Mira Mussehl in Pacing
Northern Force Dance Company
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 10)
#1   Grace Monson in Should Have
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Nathalya Carlon in Smoke N' Mirrors
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#3   Kaitlyn Posada in Don't Worry About Me
Dance Productions
#4   Ellie Smajda in Man Like That
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#4   Cate Wolf in Lost It All
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#5   Placeholder in Solo Showdown
Placeholder
#6   Lauren Sharpless in You Raise Me Up
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#6   Rylee Jackson in Human
Modern Dance Arts
#6   Maria Girod in Last Moment
KMC STUDIOS
#7   Sarah Shaffer in Cutting The Strings
KMC STUDIOS
#7   Elise Nelson in I'm Yours
Studio 4
#7   Cadence Lee in No Day But Today
Stacey's Dance Studio
#8   Leeah Lapoint in Madness
Dance Productions
#9   Madeline Reinke in Change The World
Massay's Dancestar Productions
#9   Emily Mcquiller in Fantastic Rhythm
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#10   Kayden Jones in Control
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#10   Lily Wanzek in Lovely
KMC STUDIOS
#10   Mckenna Hunt in Certain Things
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#10   Sarah Gardner in Warrior
DANZCO DANCE ACADEMY
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
#1   Kristen Des Laurier in No Witnesses
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   Emmery Brown in Creation
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#3   Bonnie Harris in Loved By You
Studio 22 High Tek
#4   Aubree Leste in Ocean
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Delaney Eminger in Early One Morning
B-Discovered Dance Company
#4   Andrew Holden in Little Man
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Placeholder in Solo Showdown
Placeholder
#6   Ellie Sharpe in Sexy Back
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#6   Marissa Erickson in Daylight
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Taeya Meier in Hometown Glory
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Jessica Colella in Her
B-Discovered Dance Company
#8   Cassidy Jorgensen in Once I Was Loved
Nebraska Dance
#9   Grace Johnson in Lost On You
Northern Force Dance Company
#9   Soonji Meier in Lesson Learned
Northern Force Dance Company
#9   Emily Jordan in Liability
Northern Force Dance Company
#10   Riley Gandrud in Ending
Northern Force Dance Company
#10   Isabel Jenness in Sons and Daughters
Northern Force Dance Company
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
#1   Jacob Becker in Over Soon
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Lydia Ellison in Numb
KMC Dance Albertville
#3   Jordan Case-Allan in Bad
KMC STUDIOS
#4   Hope Clayton in I Will Be
DANZCO DANCE ACADEMY
#4   Hannah Brown in Paralyzed
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#4   Adele Wolf in One in a Hundred
Studio 4
#4   Alyssa Battad in U Don't Know
Dance Productions
#5   Solo Showdown in Solo Showdown
Placeholder
#6   Maxine Teixeira in Be Your Love
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#7   Caila Cibrian in Easy To Love
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#7   Sarah Jaakola in Nothing Left To Lose
KMC STUDIOS
#7   Annabell Tigue in To Build A Home
KMC Dance Albertville
#7   Kennedy Parrott in To Build A Home
DANZCO DANCE ACADEMY
#8   Ally Mershon in I Am Lost
KMC STUDIOS
#8   Emily Lang in Walk on Fire
Studio 4
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 2)
#1   Salute
Studio 4
#2   Boom Boom
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#2   Crystallize
Republic Edge Dance
#2   True Colors
Republic Edge Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   My Boyfriend's Back
Charm's Dance Studio
#2   Cover Girl
Stacey's Dance Studio
#3   Sweet Little Bumblebee
Studio 4
Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Footprints In The Sand
Dance Productions
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   New Beginnings
Studio 4
#2   Burnin Up
Studio 4
#2   Flamingos
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#3   Duet Trio Showdown
Placeholder
#4   The Journey
Studio 4
#5   Here With Me
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   What Are You Gonna Do
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#2   For Good
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#2   Siri
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#3   Duet Trio Showdown
Placeholder
#4   Ugly Heart
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#5   One Of The Boys
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#6   Runway Baby
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#6   Brave
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#6   Say My Name
Charm's Dance Studio
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 2)
#1   5Am
Studio 22 High Tek
#2   Missed
Studio 4
#2   Wallflower
Studio 22 High Tek
#2   We Are The Music
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
#1   In Roses
Studio 22 High Tek
#2   Last Moment
Studio 22 High Tek
#2   Feels Like Heaven
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#2   Waiting
KMC STUDIOS
#3   Duet Trio Showdown
Placeholder
#4   Heartbreaker
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#5   Run
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#6   Oceans
Studio 22 High Tek
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Angela
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Lanterns Lit
Studio 22 High Tek
#2   The Ending
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#3   Duet Trio Showdown
Placeholder
#4   For My Help
Studio 4
#5   Human
Studio 4
#6   Holograms
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
#1   Love
KMC STUDIOS
#2   Bring On The Men
DANZCO DANCE ACADEMY
#2   Willow
DANZCO DANCE ACADEMY
#2   Thunder
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 7)
#1   Set Sail
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Spanish Rose
Studio 4
#3   Prayer
Studio 4
#4   Higher
Stacey's Dance Studio
#5   Workin
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Wepa
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Spice Up Your Life
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Fabulous
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
#1   Cuban Pete
Stacey's Dance Studio
#2   Happy Songs On Grasslands
Star Way Dance Academy
#3   Cool Rider
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#3   Shake The Room
Charm's Dance Studio
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Whistle While You Work It
Joee Schapiro Dance
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
#1   Purse First
Studio 4
#2   Holding Out
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Skinny Love
Studio 4
#4   Secret For The Mad
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   A Change Is Gonna Come
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Team
Nebraska Dance
#5   Monster
Nebraska Dance
#6   Hit The Road Jack
Stacey's Dance Studio
#7   Gud Vibrations
Northern Force Dance Company
#8   Funkytown
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   All I Want
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#2   Purse First
DANZCO DANCE ACADEMY
#3   Seasons Of Love
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#4   Cars That Go Boom
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#4   Turn To Stone
KMC STUDIOS
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   I Know
Nebraska Dance
#2   Final Bows
B-Discovered Dance Company
#3   Waves
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Blindsided
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Bird Brain
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Hyper-Ballad
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   After The Storm
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Justify
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#7   Slow Life
Nebraska Dance
#8   Wait
B-Discovered Dance Company
#8   Hey Hi Hello
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#9   Original
Studio 4
#10   The Rose
B-Discovered Dance Company
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 8)
#1   Rain Dance
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   This Bitter Earth
KMC STUDIOS
#3   Beautifully Unfinished
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Game Of Survival
Dance Productions
#5   Tornado
KMC Dance Albertville
#6   Stand By Me
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#6   Walking On A Dream
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#7   Manolo
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#8   Angels
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   Heaven I Know
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   On My Mind
Studio 22 High Tek
#3   Lay It On Me
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Rootless Tree
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Samurai Swords
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Wash
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Woman's Work
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Another Sad Love Song
B-Discovered Dance Company
#6   Pushing Over The Walls
B-Discovered Dance Company
#6   You'll Always Be
Nebraska Dance
#7   Copy Cat
Studio 4
#7   Is Love Alive
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   What About Us
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Bridge Over Troubled Water
KMC STUDIOS
#3   Dignity
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#4   I Lived
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#5   Big Spender
DANZCO DANCE ACADEMY
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 12)
#1   Queen Of Hearts
Studio 4
#2   Hallelujah
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Feet Do Your Stuff
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Rich Girls
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Name Game
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Dance Of The Witches
Northern Force Dance Company
#6   Enchanted
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Papa-Oom-Mow-Mow
Northern Force Dance Company
#7   Pirates
Northern Force Dance Company
#8   Ka Boom Pow
Studio 4
#8   Posin'
Northern Force Dance Company
#9   Cuban Pete
Northern Force Dance Company
#10   Tootsie Pop Ballet
Northern Force Dance Company
#11   Ice Ice Baby
Northern Force Dance Company
#11   Seventh Inning Stretch
Northern Force Dance Company
#12   Let's Play Some Ball
Northern Force Dance Company
#12   Spooky Scary Skeletons
Northern Force Dance Company
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Little Shop Of Horrors
DANZCO DANCE ACADEMY
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Snap Clap
Stacey's Dance Studio
#2   Jungle Fever
Studio 4
#3   Human
Nebraska Dance
#3   Grown
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Wind It Up
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Goodnight Stories
Studio 4
#5   Rule The World
Northern Force Dance Company
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Space Between
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Words With Friends
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Light Me Up
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Easy Love
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
#5   Perm
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Mr Pinstripe Suit
Northern Force Dance Company
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 10)
#1   How Do You Feel Right Now
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   I Want You To Need Me
B-Discovered Dance Company
#2   Xo
B-Discovered Dance Company
#3   Only The Young
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Brother
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Give Me Love
Nebraska Dance
#6   All The Things
Nebraska Dance
#6   I Want Your Love
B-Discovered Dance Company
#7   Ghosts
Nebraska Dance
#8   Don't Let Me Go
Studio 4
#9   Heart Of Glass
Stacey's Dance Studio
#10   Heartburn
Nebraska Dance
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 6)
#1   Believe
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Bola
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Rise Up
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Night Fight
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Dive In The Pool
In-Step Dance And Performing Arts Center
#5   Hazardous Materials
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
#6   Muddy Waters
KMC STUDIOS
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   New York
Nebraska Dance
#2   Colorblind
Northern Force Dance Company
#3   Leave A Light On
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Sweet Disposition
Northern Force Dance Company
#4   Brother
Nebraska Dance
#4   Freedom
Northern Force Dance Company
#5   Leave the Light On
Studio 4
Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Until We Go Down
Miss Maria's Dance Cheer and Gymnastics
Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Hercules
Studio 4
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Awake My Soul
Northern Force Dance Company
Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Mischief Managed
Northern Force Dance Company
Teen • Line • American League (Top 3)
#1   Black Tuxedo
Studio 22 High Tek
#2   Move Your Body
Nebraska Dance
#2   Jet Set
Studio 4
#3   Sugar Rush
Studio 4
Teen • Line • National League (Highscore)
Ladies Night
DANZCO DANCE ACADEMY
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Sweet and Lown Down
Northern Force Dance Company
19+ • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
A Day In The Life of A Competition Dad
Northern Force Dance Company
Teen • Production • American League (Top 4)
#1   Michael Jackson
Northern Force Dance Company
#2   Dare
Nebraska Dance
#3   Showgirls
Studio 4
#4   Beauty And The Beast
Stacey's Dance Studio



Last update: 7/16/2018