Utica Results
March 14-16, 2014 @ Clinton Performing Arts Center
The Utica Results
MVP Award Winners
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Pittsford Dance Studio
Studio B Dance Co
Pittsford Dance Studio
Pittsford Dance Studio
River Rhythms Dance Center
Charity Photogenic Winners
Samantha Geraci-Zicari
Pittsford Dance Studio
Za'iona Lee
The World Of Dance

Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 5)
#1   Olivia Hummel in L.O.V.E.
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Lauren Gascon in The Pineapple Song
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Skye Parsons in Firework
Performance Plus Dance
#3   Danielle Zuccaro in Wings
Ondrea's Centerstage
#3   Madelina Rymanowski in Baby Face
The World Of Dance
#4   Kylie Bruno in I've Got Rhythm
The World Of Dance
#5   Sophia Mckenna in New York New York
The World Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 4)
#1   Delaney Connelly in Candy
Artistic Designs Dance Company
#2   Gabriela Osbeck in Cooties
Studio B Dance Co
#3   Lily Debejian in Buttered Popcorn
Studio B Dance Co
#4   Alexa Shenandoah in Think
Studio B Dance Co
Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Madison Bautista in Candyman
Studio B Dance Co
Junior • Solo • American League (Top 6)
The World Of Dance
#2   Isabella Bruno in Let Me Entertain You
The World Of Dance
#3   Carley Swanson in Landslide
Pittsford Dance Studio
#4   Samantha Geraci-Zicari in Rock Star
Pittsford Dance Studio
#5   Katie Curley in Titanium
Pittsford Dance Studio
#5   Isabelle Borell in The Mermaid Whispers
Artistic Designs Dance Company
#5   Callie Goff in I Was Here
Studio B Dance Co
#6   Ellie Armanini in Bossy
Pittsford Dance Studio
Junior • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Lauren Kinley in Hit The Road Jack
The World Of Dance
#2   Isabella Audino in Pantaloons
The World Of Dance
#3   Olivia Beach in Into The Light
Performance Plus Dance
#4   Elizabeth Miller in In The Mood
The World Of Dance
#4   Olivia Muscolino in Little Me
River Rhythms Dance Center
#5   Kendra Scott in Route 66
The World Of Dance
#5   Lejla Martin in I Was Here
Dancenter
#6   Elianna Price in My Immortal
Performance Plus Dance
#6   Olivia Okoniewski in It's Time
River Rhythms Dance Center
Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Emily Traino in Roar
Studio B Dance Co
Teen • Solo • American League (Top 7)
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Brooke Colletti in Skin and Bones
The World Of Dance
#3   Sophie Wilson in Turning Page
Pittsford Dance Studio
#3   Hannah Valiquette in Fallen
The World Of Dance
#4   Alyse Andree in My Skin
Bojangles
#5   Breena Keefe in Woodlands
Pittsford Dance Studio
#6   Rylee Lyons in Best Day Of My Life
River Rhythms Dance Center
#6   Kelsey Wegman in On A Cloud
Pittsford Dance Studio
#7   Marissa Simeone in O'Gust
The World Of Dance
#7   Vivian Lucas in Guaranteed
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#7   Lily Cronin in Cannonball
The World Of Dance
Teen • Solo • National League (Top 6)
#1   Sophia Putrello in Video Games
Dancenter
#2   Mikayla Dawes in 130 Steps
The World Of Dance
#2   Lauren Doherty in Truman Sleeps
The World Of Dance
#3   Nina Cicione in Drumming Song
Performance Plus Dance
#4   Meaghan Povlock in Gone
Studio B Dance Co
#5   Lanie Taylor in True Colors
River Rhythms Dance Center
#6   Caitlyn Waalewyn in Skinny Love
Studio B Dance Co
Senior • Solo • American League (Top 9)
Pittsford Dance Studio
#2   Hannah Pregont in Let Me In
The World Of Dance
#3   Hannah Gavin in Stand By Me
The World Of Dance
#4   Lizzy Tierney in That's Life
Pittsford Dance Studio
#5   Jenna Snide in Hinnom
The World Of Dance
#5   Lauren Hummel in Dumbing Down Of Love
River Rhythms Dance Center
#6   Mckaleigh Lonobile in At Last
Pittsford Dance Studio
#6   Mia Gorczyca in Against All Odds
Pittsford Dance Studio
#7   Keenan Wood in Cavalier
Ondrea's Centerstage
#7   Jolie Bell in Over The Love
The World Of Dance
#8   Danielle Macken in 500 Miles
The World Of Dance
#8   Claudia Ronchetti in Magic
Pittsford Dance Studio
#8   Jenna Little in Scarborough Fair
Pittsford Dance Studio
#9   Skyler Lyons in Get Lucky
River Rhythms Dance Center
#9   Julia Ward in Blue Jeans
Pittsford Dance Studio
Senior • Solo • National League (Top 5)
#1   Haley Stuart in Sassy
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Ciara Silipigno in Without A Word
The World Of Dance
#3   Kathryn Doherty in All Shook Up
The World Of Dance
#4   Mackenzie White in Silence
Studio B Dance Co
#5   Tyler Anderson in Heaven
Pittsford Dance Studio
#5   Ashley Weaver in Trouble Is A Friend
River Rhythms Dance Center
19+ • Solo • American League (Highscore)
Jonelle Miller in Satisfaction
The World Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 4)
#1   It Takes 2
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Handclappin'
The World Of Dance
#3   Bellhop Boogie
The World Of Dance
#4   Move
Ondrea's Centerstage
Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Slumber Party Girls
Studio B Dance Co
Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
The World Of Dance
#2   Up A Lazy River
The World Of Dance
#3   Americana
The World Of Dance
#4   Can't Touch This
The World Of Dance
Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   Old Black Magic
The World Of Dance
#2   How Ya Baby
The World Of Dance
#3   Dancin' Fool
The World Of Dance
#3   Via Dolorosa
Performance Plus Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Hometown Glory
Studio B Dance Co
Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
#1   Fever
The World Of Dance
#2   Anything Could Happen
The World Of Dance
#3   Entwined
The World Of Dance
#4   Spine
River Rhythms Dance Center
#5   Heart Of Stone
The World Of Dance
Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 3)
#1   My Same
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Spell
River Rhythms Dance Center
#3   Whirlwind
Pittsford Dance Studio
Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
#1   Soldier
The World Of Dance
#2   Our Journey Comes To An End
The World Of Dance
#3   Be My Husband
The World Of Dance
#4   Fading
The World Of Dance
#5   Disappear
Pittsford Dance Studio
#6   Lose My Breath
Pittsford Dance Studio
#6   Come Home
Performance Plus Dance
Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Trashin' The Camp
The World Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 3)
#1   Treasure
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Weird Science
River Rhythms Dance Center
#3   Jailhouse Rock
The World Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
#1   Hot Hot Hot
Studio B Dance Co
#2   Here Comes The Sun
Studio B Dance Co
Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
That Walk
Studio B Dance Co
Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Home Again
The World Of Dance
#2   Forever Young
The World Of Dance
#3   Fix You
Studio B Dance Co
#3   Tchaikovsky
The World Of Dance
#4   Come On Over
Pittsford Dance Studio
Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
#1   Holla At The DJ
Ondrea's Centerstage
#2   Hit The Road Jack
Studio B Dance Co
#3   Bandstand Boogie
Pittsford Dance Studio
#3   Street Kids
The World Of Dance
#4   Mr. Sandman
Pittsford Dance Studio
#4   Bathing Beauties
River Rhythms Dance Center
Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
I Never Told You
Studio B Dance Co
Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
#1   Gone
The World Of Dance
#2   Street Suite
The World Of Dance
#2   Holocene
The World Of Dance
#3   Mind Games
River Rhythms Dance Center
#4   The Struggle
The World Of Dance
#4   Broken Hearted
River Rhythms Dance Center
#5   Black Violin
The World Of Dance
#6   Adagio For Strings
Pittsford Dance Studio
Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 5)
#1   Clocks
River Rhythms Dance Center
#2   Big White Room
Studio B Dance Co
#3   Beware
The World Of Dance
#3   Firewood
River Rhythms Dance Center
#4   Heads Will Roll
Performance Plus Dance
#5   Boom, Boom
River Rhythms Dance Center
Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
#1   Rhythm
The World Of Dance
#2   Waves
The World Of Dance
#3   Run Boy Run
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#4   In The Embers
The World Of Dance
#5   Say Something
Pittsford Dance Studio
#5   Turbine
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#6   Right There
Pittsford Dance Studio
#6   Dancing In The Dark
River Rhythms Dance Center
#7   Wind
Performance Plus Dance
#7   Say Something
The World Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
Watch The Birdie
The World Of Dance
Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens
Studio B Dance Co
Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
The World Of Dance
#2   Lil' Eves
Pittsford Dance Studio
#3   Boogie Woogie Woman
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#4   Grow Up
Pittsford Dance Studio
Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
#1   A Little Party
Performance Plus Dance
#2   God's Creatures
Performance Plus Dance
#3   Dance With Me Tonight
Ondrea's Centerstage
Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
#1   Skeletons
The World Of Dance
#2   Titanic
River Rhythms Dance Center
#3   Torn
Pittsford Dance Studio
#3   Straighten Up And Fly Right
The World Of Dance
#4   Royals
The World Of Dance
#5   Firework
Pittsford Dance Studio
Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 2)
#1   Bounce
The World Of Dance
#2   Test Of Endurance
The World Of Dance
Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 4)
#1   Give Me Love
Pittsford Dance Studio
#2   Ants Marching
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
#3   Don't Try To Explain
Pittsford Dance Studio
#4   Matrix
Pittsford Dance Studio
Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Bang Bang
Fitzsimmons Dance Factory
Teen • Line • American League (Top 3)
#1   Pots And Pans
The World Of Dance
#2   Applause
Pittsford Dance Studio
#3   Billion Dollar Baby
The World Of Dance
Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Barbie World
Performance Plus Dance



Last update: 3/18/2014