Ft. Worth Results


MVP Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
Broken Glass [Watch MVP Video] Next Step Dance
Business Of Love [Watch MVP Video] Beyond Belief Dance Company
Crunk [Watch MVP Video] Next Step Dance
Gone [Watch MVP Video] Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Hey Baby [Watch MVP Video] Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
Leaving [Watch MVP Video] Theatre Arts
Old Pine [Watch MVP Video] Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
One [Watch MVP Video] Next Step Dance
Playground Bully [Watch MVP Video] Beyond Belief Dance Company
So Cold [Watch MVP Video] Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
We Own The Night [Watch MVP Video] Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
What Weighs Me Down [Watch MVP Video] Beyond Belief Dance Company


Charity Photogenic Winner(s)
Name Studio
Madison Dean Triple Motion Dance
Summer Sexton Dance Evolution
Ava Tiffany Dance Evolution



Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 7)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Lindsey Wade Gamzatti Variation Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   2 Reagan Davidson Party Girl Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   3 Cierra Covington Tag Me The Next Generation Dance Company
   4 Dasha Vishnyakova Hound Dog Next Step Dance
   4 Alexa Hendricks Material Girl Next Step Dance
   5 Dakota Dorough Queen Of Hearts Beyond Belief Dance Company
   5 Ella Jerrier Dimples Dance Evolution
   5 Cierra Wooley Rock God Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Sarah Kurizius Tweet Next Step Dance
   6 Reagan Stafford Amazing Grace Next Step Dance
   6 Sydney Hendricks Behind The Sea Next Step Dance
   6 Jenna Williamson Born To Entertain Lifesong Studio
   7 Ava Hightower Pretty Wings Beyond Belief Dance Company
   7 Mariah Tyler Jet Set Beyond Belief Dance Company
   7 Paige Gross Big Blonde & Beautiful Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   7 Kaycee Nieuwendyk Hit Me With Your Best Shot Power House Of Dance
   7 Jaylie Geyer Ease On Down The Road Next Step Dance


Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Emily Nolan Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
   2 Chloee Starnes The Way You Make Me Feel Steppin' Out Dance Company


Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Madison Griffiths Someone Like You Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   2 Lauren Burgess Life Is A Party Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   3 Katie Carter Footloose Steppin' Out Dance Company
   4 Abby Rosencrans Big Noise Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   5 Caroline Clawson King Of New York Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory


Junior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Riley Canterbury Business Of Love Beyond Belief Dance Company
   2 » Emma Sutherland « Little Bird Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   3 Joziah German Old Pine Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 Hannah Karim Breakthrough Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Alyssa Sartuche Let Yourself Let Go Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Courtney Mccolley Nobody Does It Like Me Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Stacey Pereyra My New Philosophy Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   6 Halle Bauer Inside This Longing Lifesong Studio
   6 Brooklyn Davis Shindler's List Next Step Dance
   7 Madison Bryan Eyes On Fire Beyond Belief Dance Company
   8 Jenna Monahan Everything At Once Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
   8 Avery Foto Silent Night Next Step Dance
   9 Haley Hollingsworth Tornado Lifesong Studio
   10 M'khian Rhodes I'm Different Next Step Dance


Junior • Solo • National League (Top 9)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Emma Sucato Le Jazz Hot Next Step Dance
   2 Carly Greene Keep Breathing Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   3 Brooke Ricketts Cups Triple Motion Dance
   4 Grace Bradbury This Cat's On A Hot Tin Roof Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Emma Hightower Hunter Beyond Belief Dance Company
   6 Bryn Bohannan Imagine Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
   7 Emma Delany Don't Rain On My Parade Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   8 Caroline Thomas Hurt Next Step Dance
   9 Ellie Feldman If They Can See Me Now Power House Of Dance


Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Isabel Pena Love Of A Daughter Steppin' Out Dance Company
   2 Leah Tackett Diamonds Steppin' Out Dance Company


Teen • Solo • American League (Top 8)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 » Haley Hartsfield « Things We Left Behind Academy Of Dance Arts
   2 Amanda Knecht Broken Glass Next Step Dance
   3 CAROLINE KORRY The Winter Next Step Dance
   3 Alex Brooks Gone Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
   4 Madie Cook Crazy Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 Paisley Norburg I Surrender Next Step Dance
   5 Tea Devereaux Roxanne Next Step Dance
   5 Anna Rose Haines Simple Gifts Next Step Dance
   6 Holly Skillings Harder To Breathe Next Step Dance
   7 Kristen Smith Medicine Next Step Dance
   8 Mariah Snyder Never Quit Loving You Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   8 Maggie Joy Raise It Up Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
   8 Leah Messinger This Woman's Work Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
   8 Jada German I'm Gonna Love You Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre


Teen • Solo • National League (Top 7)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Cory Trejo Why Me The Next Generation Dance Company
   2 Tina Tobias Phoenix Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   3 Paige Brown I Am Strong Triple Motion Dance
   4 Kitty Gage If You've Got It Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   5 Zachary Burt Peace Love & Unity Dallas Power House Of Dance
   6 Nathan Bowen Nine O'clock Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   6 Julie Fenske Every Time It Rains Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   7 Hanna Hines You Lost Me Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   7 Madison Galer Tainted Love Triple Motion Dance
   7 Lauren Hunter Chicago, Illinois Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory


Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Keelie Rees Nothing Compares To You Steppin' Out Dance Company


Senior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Aaron Girard Leaving Theatre Arts
   2 Connor Jones To This Day Beyond Belief Dance Company
   2 » Nick Gomez « Georgia Next Step Dance
   3 Tori Skillings Skinny Love Next Step Dance
   4 Morgan Pawloski Heal For The Honey Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 Megan Campbell Ship Song Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 Maddie Murphy I'm Yours Next Step Dance
   5 Lexi Lee Beautiful Nightmare Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Meghan Lajoie Unconditional Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   6 Chloe Nix Grey Room Independent A
   6 Celeste Robbins Dirty Man Beyond Belief Dance Company
   7 Olivia Poulter Blue Leaves Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
   8 Destini Teague Whole Made Of Pieces Next Step Dance
   8 Amy Prentice I Can't Make You Love Me Rowlett Dance Academy
   8 Meredith Flabiano Dibbity Dop Next Step Dance


Senior • Solo • National League (Top 6)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 William Sheriff Old School Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   2 Megan Wohlschlaeger Because You Loved Me Steppin' Out Dance Company
   3 Marissa Rosales Listen To Your Heart Steppin' Out Dance Company
   3 Lynee Elliott 24 Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   4 Kinsey Cowan Sing For Me Steppin' Out Dance Company
   5 Shelby Smith The Voice Within Steppin' Out Dance Company
   6 Hannah Perkins Nights In White Satin Steppin' Out Dance Company


Pro-am • Solo • American League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Crystal Holly Stupid Steppin' Out Dance Company


Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Love Shack Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   2 All Shook Up Next Step Dance
   3 Material Girl Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   3 Swimmin' Lifesong Studio
   4 Fifth Of Beethoven Next Step Dance


Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Together Forever Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory


Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Mama I'm A Big Girl Now Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   2 Anything Goes Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory


Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Ave Maria Next Step Dance
   2 Is Love Alive Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   3 Money Changes Next Step Dance
   4 Under The Boardwalk Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
   5 Harlequinade Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   6 Sassy Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre


Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Bounce Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   2 Looking For Something Power House Of Dance


Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Philharmonics Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   2 Come Together Next Step Dance
   2 Spine Next Step Dance
   3 90 Seconds In Heaven Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
   4 Heart Of Stone Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre


Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Feel Again Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   2 Take Me Into The Beautiful Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   2 Yesterday Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory


Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 I Gave You All Next Step Dance
   2 One Next Step Dance
   3 Infinity Next Step Dance
   4 Don't Need Saving Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Royal T Rowlett Dance Academy


Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Big Time Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   2 Under The Bridge Steppin' Out Dance Company


Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 9)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Tarantella Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   2 Bell Hop Boogie Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   3 My Kind Of Guy Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 Once Upon Another Time Next Step Dance
   5 This Is Not The End Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   6 A Mother's Prayer Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
   7 Firework Beyond Belief Dance Company
   8 Incredigirls Stars Gymnastics
   9 I Want You Back Dance Workshop
   9 Twistin' Postman Next Step Dance
   9 Marry You Next Step Dance


Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Stuff Like That Triple Motion Dance
   2 Whisper Triple Motion Dance
   3 Who's Afraid Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 Can't Buy Me Love Power House Of Dance
   5 I Love Nature Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Bringing It Back Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory


Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Little Shop Of Horrors Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   2 Kids In America Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   3 Deeper Still Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   4 Blessings Triple Motion Dance


Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Every Teardrop Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   2 Wings Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   3 Party Train Next Step Dance
   4 Playground Bully Beyond Belief Dance Company
   4 Nothing But The Water Next Step Dance
   4 Shoes Next Step Dance
   5 The Beat Goes On Next Step Dance


Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Get Up Get Down Next Step Dance
   2 Hotel National Next Step Dance
   3 Have A Little Faith In Me Next Step Dance
   3 Suspense Stars Gymnastics
   3 Rumors Stars Gymnastics
   3 Mein Herr Next Step Dance
   4 Pop'n My Trunk Independent C
   4 Tick Tock Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   4 Gold Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   4 That Man Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre


Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Good Time All About Dance


Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » Word Up « Next Step Dance
   2 New Soul Next Step Dance
   3 Enter One Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 I Love It Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Shake It Out Next Step Dance
   6 Hallelujah Beyond Belief Dance Company
   7 Laura Next Step Dance
   7 Sail Beyond Belief Dance Company


Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 O Come O Come Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   2 Loud Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   3 Hard Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   4 Me And My Shadow Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   4 Dreamer Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory


Senior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 A Girl Like You Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory


Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » Cold Water « Next Step Dance
   2 Mad World Next Step Dance
   3 So Cold Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 Natural Woman Next Step Dance
   5 Wash Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Vital Organ Next Step Dance
   6 What Weighs Me Down Beyond Belief Dance Company


Senior • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Lose Control Dallas Power House Of Dance


Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Hey Baby Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   2 Build You Up Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   3 Sing, Sing, Sing Next Step Dance
   4 Word Up Beyond Belief Dance Company
   5 Break Out Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Knock You Out Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   6 Funky Fresh Mix Dance Workshop


Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Nunno Yo Beez Wax Triple Motion Dance
   2 I'm Your Man Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory


Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Magic Show Stars Gymnastics
   2 Rock Your Body Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory


Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 If I Lay Here Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   2 Let It Be Next Step Dance
   3 Smash Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 On Broadway Next Step Dance
   5 Evolution Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   6 She Bangs Next Step Dance


Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Children's Story Dallas Power House Of Dance
   2 War Zone Stars Gymnastics
   3 Shop Power House Of Dance


Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 8)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Sitting On The Dock Of The Bay Next Step Dance
   2 We Own The Night Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   3 All I've Ever Needed Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 Kiss The Sky Next Step Dance
   4 Calls Me Home Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   5 Beyonce Beyond Belief Dance Company
   6 Toxic Beyond Belief Dance Company
   7 Time Is Now Frisco Power House
   8 Home Frisco Power House
   8 Turning Page Beyond Belief Dance Company


Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Rebuilt Next Step Dance
   2 Ottoman Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   3 Waterfall Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   4 Trouble Intensity Dance Company At Ballet Conservatory
   4 Lover Of The Light Steppin' Out Dance Company


Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Wash Next Step Dance
   2 Stand By Me Next Step Dance
   3 In This Earth Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 Nights In White Satin Next Step Dance
   5 How How Next Step Dance
   5 Woman's Work Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre


Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Shake It Out Steppin' Out Dance Company


Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Footloose Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre


Junior • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 In The Savannah Stars Gymnastics


Junior • Line • American League (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » The Heist « Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   2 Crunk Next Step Dance
   3 Toy Soldier Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre
   4 Darkside Next Step Dance


Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Pirates Stars Gymnastics


Teen • Line • American League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Breath Of Life Next Step Dance
   2 Hotel National Next Step Dance
   3 Slave Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre


Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Crazy In Love Next Step Dance


Last update: 5/7/2013
Follow us...