Chicago Results


American League Junior Studio Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
Brian Rabenda B-Discovered Dance Company


American League Teen Studio Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
Talia Balija Dance Xplosion


American League Senior Studio Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
Missy Ridgway Perseverance Dance Company


National League Junior Studio Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
Jennifer Edmond Origins Dance Academy


National League Teen Studio Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
Barbara Cedergren Barb's Centre For Dance


National League Senior Studio Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
Kim Brancamp Pro Dance Elite


MVP Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
Chasing Cars [Watch MVP Video] Perseverance Dance Company
Por Una Cabeza [Watch MVP Video] Dance Xplosion
Xtremely Ludacris [Watch MVP Video] Xtreme Dance Force


Charity Photogenic Winner(s)
Name Studio
Layla Porter Perfection Dance Company



Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 10)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Lily Wallace Lucky B-Discovered Dance Company
   2 Gianna Pascente Wonderful Life Dance Xplosion
   3 Reese Deleon Dynamite Dance Xplosion
   4 Dhemi Mislenkov Sassy Girl Eclipse Performing Arts
   5 Olivia Solis On The Floor Nouveau Dance Company
   6 Carsyn Whisenant I Wanna Go B-Discovered Dance Company
   7 Ashlyn Punke I Like To Fuss Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   7 Adrianna Panagakis Boy From N.Y.C. Dance Xplosion
   8 Caitlyn Mcdermott Cruella Deville Nouveau Dance Company
   8 Breanna Posselt Kick Drum Barb's Centre For Dance
   9 Annalyse Aichele Butterfly Ambition Dance
   9 Macy Shell The Wizard Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   9 Jordyn Trullinger You Are Not Alone Ambition Dance
   10 Paige Kemp Material Girl Dubuque Dance Studio And Gymnastics Club
   10 Layla Porter I Like To Fuss Perfection Dance Company


Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 5)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Jocelyn Peshia Rainbow Connection La Premiere Dance Company
   2 Lexi Newcastle Do Your Thang J And J Dance Studio
   3 Emma Mockus Pineapple Princess Dance Corner
   4 Shaylyn Stout Play My Music Front Street Dance Center
   5 Ella Hill Winter Northern Illinois Dance Center
   5 Kendall Rink Determinate Northern Illinois Dance Center


Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Olivia Parrillo Skyscraper The Academy Of Music And Art Dance Company
   2 Analisa Joyner Beautiful Beautiful Northern Illinois Dance Center
   3 Sofia Malamazian Little Bird The Academy Of Music And Art Dance Company


Junior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Erica Ross Footprints In The Sand Perseverance Dance Company
   2 » Morgan Clune « Silent World Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Emily Price Still In Love B-Discovered Dance Company
   4 Ava Tomich Skyscraper Perseverance Dance Company
   5 Nicolette Deleon Just A Girl Dance Xplosion
   6 Emily Rancour Beauty From Pain Ambition Dance
   7 Gillian Lee Rue's Lullaby Ambition Dance
   7 Riley Frankel Don't Tell Mama Perseverance Dance Company
   8 Emary Simon Sincerely, Jane Barb's Centre For Dance
   9 Gianna Scardino Forget You Dance Xplosion
   10 Kayla Kowalski Right Now Dimensions Of Dance


Junior • Solo • National League (Top 8)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Kendall Scanlan Music Box Origins Dance Academy
   2 Bailey Severson It's About That Walk Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   3 Jacie Punke Trouble Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   4 Madison Rigg Dear Prudence Origins Dance Academy
   5 Alber Alyssa This Is Me Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
   6 Jillian Samyn Hallelujah, I Just Love Him So Origins Dance Academy
   7 Aeva Verboort Safe Barb's Centre For Dance
   7 Mara Punke Amayzing Mayzie Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   8 Morgan Bruecks I Wanna Hold Your Hand Ignite Dance Company
   8 Michaela Eberhardt Heavenly Day Barb's Centre For Dance


Teen • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Ellie Sheldon Fix You Dancencounter


Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Kristen Deslaurier Dancing On My Own B-Discovered Dance Company
   2 » Emma Schwartz « Faun Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Ashley Handley Night Of Your Life B-Discovered Dance Company
   4 Victoria Manno Complicated B-Discovered Dance Company
   5 Mckenzie Neisius Glam Perseverance Dance Company
   6 Taylor Shetina Best Thing I Never Had Perseverance Dance Company
   6 Haley Peterson I'm In Here Ignite Dance Company
   6 Lauren O'brien Rumor Has It Dance Xplosion
   7 Mia Tomich One And Only Perseverance Dance Company
   8 Chiara Levato Snow In Venice Dance Xplosion
   8 Kayla Deslaurier Skyscraper B-Discovered Dance Company
   9 Alaina Rieger Put Your Records On Ambition Dance
   9 Simon Schuh What Are Words Barb's Centre For Dance
   10 Alyssa Lenenfeld I Know What You Are Midwest Edge Dance Academy


Teen • Solo • National League (Top 10)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Jordan Vinovich Everybody Needs Love Origins Dance Academy
   2 Rain Sanburg I Believe Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   3 Cook Caitlin Love Me Tomorrow Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
   4 Calli Taitz Without You Here On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   5 Katie Baar Through The Fire Ignite Dance Company
   6 Hailee Fitch Pitter Pat Ignite Dance Company
   7 Hattilyn Burciaga First Love Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   7 Tori Majeski Don't Rain On My Parade Barb's Centre For Dance
   7 Rebekah Klempner I Wish Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   8 Jessica Taitz Porcelain Doll On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   8 Maleri Ward Saying Goodbye Origins Dance Academy
   9 Molly Snyder Raise The Roof Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   10 Francesca Damigella God's Will Dance Corner


Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Becca Gulke Breathe Me Northern Illinois Dance Center
   2 Cecelia Filliman Nobody Knows Kristina's Studio Of Dance
   3 Danielle Bitout How Many Times Kristina's Studio Of Dance


Senior • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 » Lauren Wienke « Good Enough Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Stephanie Ross Indestructible Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Morgan Forgette Falling To Pieces Perseverance Dance Company
   4 Jaclyn Montagano To Love You More B-Discovered Dance Company
   5 Carson Pascente Goodybye Dance Xplosion
   6 Ashleigh Kluge Blinding Perseverance Dance Company
   6 Emily Handley Arms B-Discovered Dance Company
   7 Kyleen Likas With Or Without You Origins Dance Academy
   8 Taylor Stevens Fix You Origins Dance Academy
   8 Nicolette Wellman Will You Still Love Me Dance Xplosion
   9 Patience Savage Recover Nouveau Dance Company
   10 Megan Rancour A Song For You Ambition Dance


Senior • Solo • National League (Top 10)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Tyler Nowotnik Swing Life Away Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   2 Molli Aldrich Storm Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   3 Renada Bakovich Take It All Perfection Dance Company
   4 Maggie Losey I Need A Hero Pro Dance Elite
   5 Bridget Foytik Be Ok Barb's Centre For Dance
   6 Hannah Johnson Equality Perfection Dance Company
   6 Quincy Fassbender Fallen Awake Barb's Centre For Dance
   7 Cassandra Marsh Heavy Origins Dance Academy
   7 Paige Bisinger Brighter Than The Sun The Dancer's Edge
   8 Amanda Mocarski Just Like Heaven Bluestone Academy
   8 Kayla Jacklin One And Only Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   9 Malinda Baty Ants Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
   9 Adrianna Lonick Maneater Barb's Centre For Dance
   9 Lauren Stromidlo Why Ignite Dance Company
   9 Katie Shields I Am Dance Dynamics
   9 Crystal Poska The Story Ignite Dance Company
   10 Felicia Polanski Next 2 You Inspiration Dance Co.
   10 Alexis Giles Want To Be Held Origins Dance Academy


Pro-am • Solo • American League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Jessica Miller Almost Lover The Dance Factory


Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 10)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Respect Eclipse Performing Arts
   2 Detention Dance Xplosion
   3 Calling All The Monsters Dance Xplosion
   4 Somewhere Out There Eclipse Performing Arts
   4 Super Model Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   5 Reflections Dance Corner
   6 Camille, Colette, Fifi Ambition Dance
   7 I Just Wanna Be Happy Barb's Centre For Dance
   8 Can You Move It Like This Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   9 Whip My Hair Gina's School Of Dance
   9 Shake It Up Dance Xplosion
   9 We've Got The Beat Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   10 River Deep Mountain High Gina's School Of Dance


Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 9)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Rockin Robin On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   2 Hey Mister Postman Origins Dance Academy
   3 Material Girl Dance Dynamics
   4 Groovy Love Dance Dynamics
   5 Schols Out Northern Illinois Dance Center
   5 Mama Knows Best Northern Illinois Dance Center
   6 Dinosaur Origins Dance Academy
   7 Crazy Little Thing Called Love Dance Corner
   7 Gonna Shine The Academy Of Music And Art Dance Company
   7 Kids In America W Dance Studio
   8 Girls Just Wanna Have Fun J And J Dance Studio
   8 Baby Mine Eclipse Performing Arts
   9 Party Girls J And J Dance Studio


Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Will You Be There The Academy Of Music And Art Dance Company
   2 Right Now Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   3 It's All About Me The Academy Of Music And Art Dance Company


Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 10)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » Somebody To Love « Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Beggin' Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Fashion Of His Love Dance Xplosion
   4 Royal T Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   5 Bye Bye Blackbird Dance Xplosion
   6 How Will I Know Dance Xplosion
   7 My Alter Ego Ambition Dance
   8 For Your Entertainment Steps Dance Center
   9 I Hate Boys Adagio School Of Performing Arts
   10 Send Me On My Way Steps Dance Center


Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Let It Be Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   2 Read My Mind Origins Dance Academy
   3 Ballroom Blitz Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   3 Boys & Girls Barb's Centre For Dance
   4 Paper Doll Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   4 Smooth Criminal Barb's Centre For Dance
   5 Spirit Of Life On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   5 Do You Believe In Magic Donna Mueller's School Of Dance


Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Firework The Academy Of Music And Art Dance Company
   2 Let's Go Crazy Front Street Dance Center
   3 Billionaire Dancencounter


Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » The Rose « B-Discovered Dance Company
   2 Ragtime Dance Xplosion
   3 Sweet Tea Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   4 Shipwrecked Barb's Centre For Dance


Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Changing Habits On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   2 Hot Note Driven 2 Dance
   3 The Attic Driven 2 Dance
   4 Folding Chair Barb's Centre For Dance
   4 Drop In The Ocean Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
   4 Holding Us Back Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
   4 Top Hat, White Tie, And Tails Kristina's Studio Of Dance
   5 Beautiful People Donna Mueller's School Of Dance


Senior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Set Fire Northern Illinois Dance Center


Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » Womanizer « Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Are You Gonna Be My Girl Dance Xplosion
   3 Elephant In The Room Barb's Centre For Dance
   4 I Can't Do It Alone Nouveau Dance Company
   4 Best Thing I Never Had Dance Xplosion
   5 Dreamer Dance Xplosion
   6 Family Affair Origins Dance Academy


Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 10)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Help The People Pro Dance Elite
   2 Silent Night Perfection Dance Company
   3 Drumming Perfection Dance Company
   4 Secondary Characters Bluestone Academy
   5 What Can I Do Dance Dynamics
   5 I Gotcha! Dance Dynamics
   6 Hero J And J Dance Studio
   7 Womanizer Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   8 Wonderful Tonight A Factor Dance Company
   9 Cracks The Dance Factory
   9 Blauer Himmel A Factor Dance Company
   10 Colder Weather A Factor Dance Company


Pro-am • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Eyes On Fire Eclipse Performing Arts


Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Little Shadows Dance Xplosion
   2 Oh So Quiet Dance Xplosion
   3 Splish Splash Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   4 Rockin' Robin Eclipse Performing Arts
   5 Let's Get Physical Perseverance Dance Company
   6 Super Bass Perseverance Dance Company
   7 Bobbleheads Origins Dance Academy


Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 A Dream Is A Wish Geneva Park District Sunset Dancers Dance Company
   2 Fun, Fun, Fun Dance Xplosion
   3 Pretty Rainbow Girls Origins Dance Academy
   3 Going To The Chapel Dance Dynamics
   4 Sea Cruise Stephanie's Academy Of Dance
   4 Guess Who Northern Illinois Dance Center


Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Hit The Road Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   2 Bounce Dance Dynamics
   3 Rollin In The Deep The Academy Of Music And Art Dance Company
   4 Glitter Dance Xplosion
   5 Blow The Academy Of Music And Art Dance Company
   6 Beatbox Harmonica Eclipse Performing Arts
   7 Pretty Girl Swag On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   7 Picture Perfect Dancencounter


Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Chasing Cars Perseverance Dance Company
   2 You Raise Me Up B-Discovered Dance Company
   3 On The Floor B-Discovered Dance Company
   4 Alejandro Dance Xplosion
   5 Barbz B-Discovered Dance Company
   6 Countdown Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   7 Holly Rock Eclipse Performing Arts
   7 Grace Kelly Dance Xplosion
   8 When You Say Nothing At All Steps Dance Center
   9 Beautiful People Steps Dance Center
   10 More Ambition Dance


Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 My Anywhere Place Origins Dance Academy
   2 The Creationist Origins Dance Academy
   3 Dancin' Fool Barb's Centre For Dance
   3 Bring In The Heat On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   3 Runway Divas Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   4 Miss Invisible Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   5 Glam Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   6 Harmony Barb's Centre For Dance
   6 Push It Adagio School Of Performing Arts
   7 A New Day W Dance Studio
   7 Landslide Dance Corner


Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Groove Is In The Heart Moves Dance Studio
   2 Another Day, Another Dollar Kristina's Studio Of Dance
   3 Born This Way Front Street Dance Center


Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » I Was Here « B-Discovered Dance Company
   2 Angel Dance Xplosion
   2 Teardrop Dance Xplosion
   3 Black Cat B-Discovered Dance Company
   4 Chasing Cars Nouveau Dance Company
   5 Domino B-Discovered Dance Company
   6 Until We Bleed Nouveau Dance Company
   7 When Your Mind's Made Up Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   8 Indestructible Ambition Dance
   8 Take 5 Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   9 Skinny Love Lisa's School Of Dance
   9 Class Act Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   10 Come On Over Nouveau Dance Company


Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Marching On On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   2 Compulsion Origins Dance Academy
   3 Your Love Is A Song Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   4 The Heart Is Hard To Find Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
   4 Fix You Ignite Dance Company
   5 Burlesque Ignite Dance Company
   6 Won't Back Down Ignite Dance Company
   7 Untitled Theme From Schindlers List On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   7 Party Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   7 Momma's Place Origins Dance Academy


Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » I Can Only Imagine « Perseverance Dance Company
   2 I Was Here Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Sacrifice Me Perseverance Dance Company
   4 Apres Moi Origins Dance Academy
   5 Songbird Dance Xplosion
   5 Single Ladies Dance Xplosion
   6 Heartbreaker Nouveau Dance Company
   7 You Make Me Feel B-Discovered Dance Company


Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 9)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 The Belongings Pro Dance Elite
   2 Gaga Mix Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   3 Light The Match Barb's Centre For Dance
   3 As Long As I'm Singin' Kristina's Studio Of Dance
   4 Pop & Drop Barb's Centre For Dance
   4 Let Go A Factor Dance Company
   5 Diamonds The Dancer's Edge
   5 Love Addiction Origins Dance Academy
   6 Little Bird A Factor Dance Company
   6 If I Die Young A Factor Dance Company
   7 It's T-Shirt Time A Factor Dance Company
   8 Ballroom Blitz Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
   9 Crazy Freaks J And J Dance Studio


Pro-am • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Secrets Alleykat Studio


Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Sk8er Boi Dance Xplosion
   2 Ice Cream Freeze Dance Xplosion
   3 I Feel Pretty Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   4 Country Girl Eclipse Performing Arts
   5 Hard Life Dance Xplosion
   6 Calendar Girls Ignite Dance Company


Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Tailfeather Origins Dance Academy
   2 Flower Festival On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   3 Pure Imagination Eclipse Performing Arts
   4 Itty Bitty Pretty One J And J Dance Studio
   5 Do You Love Me Ignite Dance Company
   5 Box Of Chocolates J And J Dance Studio
   5 Almost There Trilogy School Of Performing Arts


Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 High Road Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
   2 Miss Kiss Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   2 Let's Get Loud Dance Xplosion
   3 L.O.V.E. Eclipse Performing Arts
   4 Bandstand Stephanie's Academy Of Dance
   4 Conga J And J Dance Studio


Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 10)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » Boys of Summer « B-Discovered Dance Company
   2 Boys, Boys, Boys Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Edge of Glory B-Discovered Dance Company
   4 World On A String Dance Xplosion
   5 Crazy Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   6 U Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   7 Where Da Girls At Dance Xplosion
   8 Rain Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   9 Destiny Fulfilled Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   9 Heartbreaker Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   10 Little Romance Steps Dance Center
   10 Heartburn Midwest Edge Dance Academy


Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 If You Can Dodge Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   2 Lift It Up Origins Dance Academy
   3 Everything Is Beautiful Barb's Centre For Dance
   4 In The Village On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   4 Mr. Pinstripe Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   5 Silent My Song On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   6 The Fame Donna Mueller's School Of Dance


Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Street Dancing Moves Dance Studio
   2 Damaged J And J Dance Studio
   2 Veins Moves Dance Studio
   3 Girls Rock Anthem Linda's Dance Studio
   4 Bye Bye Blackbird Kristina's Studio Of Dance
   5 Pink Northern Illinois Dance Center


Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Langston Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Dirty Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Don't Wanna Miss A Thing Dance Xplosion
   4 Respect B-Discovered Dance Company
   4 Who You Are Nouveau Dance Company
   5 Vogue Nouveau Dance Company
   5 Spider Web Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   6 I'm Dat Chick Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   6 You've Got The Love Dance Xplosion
   6 Lights Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   6 End Of Time Steps Dance Center


Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 10)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Fly Me To The Moon Barb's Centre For Dance
   2 Beautiful People Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy
   3 Superbass Origins Dance Academy
   4 Single Ladies Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   4 Money Pro Dance Elite
   5 Freshman Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
   6 Pack Up Steps Dance Center
   6 Lullaby Steps Dance Center
   6 Africa Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   6 What A Feeling Steps Dance Center
   6 Radio Barb's Centre For Dance
   6 B4 Crew Pro Dance Elite
   6 What's A Girl Gotta Do Barb's Centre For Dance
   7 Young Forever Origins Dance Academy
   8 Unchained Origins Dance Academy
   9 All That Jazz The Dance Factory
   9 Legacy Barb's Centre For Dance
   10 Fields Of Gold The Dancer's Edge


Senior • Large Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Blood On The Dance Floor Northern Illinois Dance Center


Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Drop Dead Beautiful Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Burlesque Nouveau Dance Company
   3 Silent Origins Dance Academy
   4 Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy Nouveau Dance Company
   5 Ave Maria Nouveau Dance Company


Senior • Large Group • National League (Top 8)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 All In Check Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   2 Can't Buy Me Love Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   3 Vengeance Pro Dance Elite
   4 Give It To Me Pro Dance Elite
   5 Countdown Ignite Dance Company
   6 Breakdown Trilogy School Of Performing Arts
   7 Beautiful Ending A Factor Dance Company
   8 Skyscraper Barb's Centre For Dance


Future Hall of Famer • Line (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Whoomp Dance Xplosion


Future Hall of Famer • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Swaggeriffic Pro Dance Elite


Junior • Line • American League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Best Friend's Brother Dance Xplosion
   2 Fame Dubuque Dance Studio And Gymnastics Club


Junior • Line • National League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Saddle Up Saloon Xtreme Dance Force
   2 From Pandora's Box Came Hope On Your Toes Academy Of Dance


Teen • Line • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend Geneva Park District Sunset Dancers Dance Company


Teen • Line • American League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Por Una Cabeza Dance Xplosion
   2 Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Freak You Perseverance Dance Company
   4 Run The World B-Discovered Dance Company
   5 Love & Glamour Origins Dance Academy
   6 Run The World Dance Xplosion
   6 Alice Steps Dance Center


Teen • Line • National League (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Iz Cool Dance Xtreme Dance Force
   2 Just Dance Barb's Centre For Dance
   3 Burlesque Barb's Centre For Dance
   4 Tron Envision Dance Company Center Stage Dance Academy


Senior • Line • American League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Xtremely Ludacris Xtreme Dance Force
   2 The Joker Midwest Edge Dance Academy


Senior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Rhythm Barb's Centre For Dance


Last update: 4/25/2012
Follow us...