Chicago Results


Royal Caribbean Cruise Winner(s)
Name Studio
Missy Ridgway Perseverance Dance Company


National League Studio Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
Donna Mueller Donna Mueller's School Of Dance


MVP Award Winner(s)
Name Studio
I Will Love Again [Watch MVP Video] Nouveau Dance Company
Texting Beth [Watch MVP Video] Nolte Academy Of Dance
Happy [Watch MVP Video] Perseverance Dance Company


Charity Photogenic Winner(s)
Name Studio
Alexis Canon Nouveau Dance Company
Hailey Trudo Nouveau Dance Company



Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Top 5)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Lily Wallace Took The Night B-Discovered Dance Company
   2 Emily Reiche Surfing Usa Dance Xplosion
   3 Abbey Thornton It's All About Me Ambition Dance Company
   4 Reina Stamm When I Grow Up Innovation Dance Company
   4 Emily Horn Dream Inside Out Dance Company
   5 Reese Deleon Cruella Deville Dance Xplosion
   5 Bailey Severson Music Box Dancer Donna Mueller's School Of Dance


Future Hall of Famer • Solo • Rookie League (Top 3)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Jamie Kelly Reet Petit Davey Dance Company
   2 Aeva Goodship I Just Wanna Be Happy Davey Dance Company
   3 Lyndsey Lyon Express Yourself Northern Ill. Dance Center


Junior • Solo • Rookie League (Top 2)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Carolyn Mccarthy Dream Studio A
   2 Becca Francis Bounce With Me J And J Dance Studio


Junior • Solo • American League (Top 7)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Erica Ross Don't Worry Now Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Riley O'donnell Firework Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Emily Price Poker Face B-Discovered Dance Company
   4 Morgan Clune Dj Got Us Fallin In Love Perseverance Dance Company
   5 Taylor Green What's A Girl Gotta Do Perseverance Dance Company
   6 Chiara Levato What A Feeling Dance Xplosion
   6 Kayla Caudillo What's A Girl Gotta Do B-Discovered Dance Company
   7 Brianna Noe Digging For Gold Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   7 » Nicolette Deleon « Little Bird Dance Xplosion
   7 Emma Smith Pocketbook Perseverance Dance Company


Junior • Solo • National League (Top 6)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Emary Simon Kite Song Barb's Centre For Dance
   2 Calli Taitz Broken Promise On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   3 Jillian Samyn Hallelujah, I Just Love Him So Origins Dance Academy
   4 Hattilyn Burciaga Fame Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   4 Kendall Scanlan Music Box Origins Dance Academy
   5 Jacie Punke Big Girls Don't Cry Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   5 Hope Sitzberger One Moment More Barb's Centre For Dance
   6 Hailee Fitch Ordinary Miracle Ignite Dance Company
   6 Sydney Bozec Another Way To Cry Barb's Centre For Dance


Teen • Solo • American League (Top 10)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Amanda Dexl Happy Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Franchesca Bass Fragile Origins Dance Academy
   3 Jada Watson Son Of A Preacher Man Origins Dance Academy
   4 Nicolette Wellman Someone Like You Dance Xplosion
   5 » Kylie Stevens « Sorry Origins Dance Academy
   6 Morgan Kamins Hit Me With A Hot Note Perseverance Dance Company
   7 Becca Ewing Lost Dance Xplosion
   7 Danielle Corliss Rock Star Perseverance Dance Company
   8 Diana Brognia Show Me How You Burlesque Perseverance Dance Company
   9 Alyssa Lenenfeld Until We Bleed Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   9 Matilda Mackey Transition Nolte Academy Of Dance
   9 Emory Scurto Your Love Is My Drug Perseverance Dance Company
   10 Maren Clemsen Bloom Nolte Academy Of Dance
   10 Stevie Stone I Dreamed A Dream Sole Dance Academy


Teen • Solo • National League (Top 8)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Riley Geoghegan Thanks For The Boogie Origins Dance Academy
   2 Tyler Nowotnik Desperate Soul Center Stage Dance Academy - Huntley
   3 Haley Peterson Scarlet Ignite Dance Company
   4 Melanie Smazik Right Now Ignite Dance Company
   5 Simon Schuh My Face Barb's Centre For Dance
   6 Ashley Pyle My Own Strength Barb's Centre For Dance
   7 Molly Snyder Hit Me With A Hot Note Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   7 Paige Kassner Winter Barb's Centre For Dance
   8 Maria Macco More Like That Barb's Centre For Dance
   8 Caleigh Carpenter Whisper Origins Dance Academy


Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Abigail Feith TBA Northern Ill. Dance Center


Senior • Solo • American League (Top 8)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Kylie Bannon Hide Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Lauren Wienke Permanent Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Pammy Pavia Earth Song Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Brianna Dexl They Don't Care About Us Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Taylor Stevens Come Home Origins Dance Academy
   4 Ashleigh Kluge What Turns You On Perseverance Dance Company
   5 Kyleen Likas Bei Mir Bist Du Shon Origins Dance Academy
   6 Nikki Kemnetz Lady Marmalade Nouveau Dance Company
   7 Stephanie Ross Bulletproof Perseverance Dance Company
   7 Patience Savage Say My Name Nouveau Dance Company
   7 Alyssa Pearson Addicted To Love National Dance Academy - Cedar Rapids
   8 Carson Pascente Alone Dance Xplosion
   8 Megan O'malley Mine Perseverance Dance Company
   8 Morgan Forgette Something To Believe In Perseverance Dance Company


Senior • Solo • National League (Top 7)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Sarah Sharpe I Want You Back Origins Dance Academy
   2 Crystal Poska Smile Ignite Dance Company
   2 Marin Laukka Faith Barb's Centre For Dance
   3 Caroline Riccolo Belief Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   4 Emily Medd A Daydream National Dance Academy - Coralville
   4 Stephanie Darnell Pretty Girl Swag Innovation Dance Company
   5 Erika Mcdaniel Dead But Breathing Barb's Centre For Dance
   5 Angelica Battagalia Addicted To Love Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   6 Cassandra Marsh Addicted To Crying Origins Dance Academy
   7 Delaney Murphy Raunchy Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   7 Jessica Bowman My Number Nolte Academy Of Dance


Pro-am • Solo • American League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Jessica Miller You Lost Me The Dance Factory


Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 One In The Same Dance Xplosion
   2 Born To Entertain Dance Xplosion
   3 Baby That's Rock N Roll Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   4 China Doll Center Stage Dance Academy - Huntley


Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Car Wash Studio A


Junior • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 I'm Yours Stephanie's Academy Of Dance
   2 My Boyfriends Back Stephanie's Academy Of Dance
   3 Cold Feet Stephanie's Academy Of Dance


Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Radio Dance Xplosion
   2 Glam Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   3 Heroine Nolte Academy Of Dance
   3 Celebrity Innovation Dance Company
   4 U + Me = Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   5 Drop Passion Dance Project


Junior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 4)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 You And I Barb's Centre For Dance
   2 California Girls Dance Xplosion
   3 How Do I Look Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   3 Beautiful Monster Barb's Centre For Dance
   4 Apologize Nolte Academy Of Dance
   4 Famous Origins Dance Academy


Teen • Duet/Trio • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Java Jive Kristina's Studio Of Dance


Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Mr. Brightside Dance Xplosion
   2 River Deep Dance Xplosion
   3 Firework Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   3 Dreamer Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   4 Til Kingdom Come Dance Xplosion
   5 Don't Rain On My Parade Innovation Dance Company
   6 Beautiful Day Dance Xplosion
   6 Back To The Jungle Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   7 Autumn Leaves Nolte Academy Of Dance


Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Freshmen Origins Dance Academy
   2 Stud And A Babe Center Stage Dance Academy - Huntley
   3 Bobblehead Ignite Dance Company
   4 Guardian Angel Center Stage Dance Academy - Huntley
   4 If You Can't Say Something Nice..... Kristina's Studio Of Dance
   5 Bend And Snap Barb's Centre For Dance
   6 Had Enough Origins Dance Academy


Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Heads Will Roll Nouveau Dance Company
   2 Rolling In The Deep Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Somebody Origins Dance Academy
   4 In The Air Innovation Dance Company
   4 Dream Dance Xplosion
   5 Courage Nolte Academy Of Dance
   6 Out Of The Nest National Dance Academy - Cedar Rapids
   6 Fake Plastic Trees Nolte Academy Of Dance


Senior • Duet/Trio • National League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 The Weary Kind Ignite Dance Company
   2 First Kiss Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   3 Freak Out Origins Dance Academy
   4 I Am A Diva National Dance Academy - Coralville
   5 I Wanna Rock Innovation Dance Company
   6 Powerpuff Girls Studio A


Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Sea Cruise Dance Xplosion
   2 Twist And Shout Dance Xplosion
   3 Dinosaur Perseverance Dance Company
   4 1+1 Is 2 X-3 Performing Arts Academy
   4 Abc Dance Xplosion
   5 Rock This Crazy Thing X-3 Performing Arts Academy
   6 Who's Afraid Of The Big Bad Wolf X-3 Performing Arts Academy
   7 Slumbo Sole Dance Academy


Future Hall of Famer • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Rock Around The Clock Center Stage Dance Academy - Huntley
   2 Mr. Postman Center Stage Dance Academy - Huntley
   3 Steppin' Out Innovation Dance Company
   4 Itsy Bitsy W Dance Studio
   5 Trashin' The Camp Mary Lee's School Of Dance


Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Rock N Roll High School Kristina's Studio Of Dance
   2 Hot Hot Hot Center Stage Dance Academy - Huntley
   3 Check This Out Dance Xplosion


Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 The Climb Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Heaven Is A Place On Earth Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Viva La Vida Dance Xplosion
   3 Cupid Shuffle Dance Xplosion
   4 Concerto Practica Perseverance Dance Company
   4 California Girls B-Discovered Dance Company
   5 New Soul Dance Xplosion
   6 How We Do B-Discovered Dance Company
   7 Enchantment Inside Out Dance Company


Junior • Small Group • National League (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Untitled Theme From Schindlers List On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   2 Cover Girls Origins Dance Academy
   3 Shake Ya Shimmy Barb's Centre For Dance
   4 Song Birds Origins Dance Academy
   5 When I Grow Up Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   6 Girl Thing Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   7 Jai Ho Center Stage Dance Academy - Huntley
   7 Rockin' Robin Main Street Dance


Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Playground Kristina's Studio Of Dance


Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 10)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » Cry To Me « Perseverance Dance Company
   2 When Love Takes Over Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Club Can't Handle Me Dance Xplosion
   4 Somebody To Love Dance Xplosion
   5 Dance In The Dark B-Discovered Dance Company
   6 Bird Flu Nouveau Dance Company
   7 Dollhouse Dance Xplosion
   7 Love The Way You Lie B-Discovered Dance Company
   8 Turn To Stone Nolte Academy Of Dance
   8 Circle Of Life Nouveau Dance Company
   9 Only Girl B-Discovered Dance Company
   10 Baby It's You Nouveau Dance Company


Teen • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 The Buzz Nolte Academy Of Dance
   2 Walking On Sunshine Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   2 Miracle Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   2 Lean On Me Nolte Academy Of Dance
   3 Better Off Alone Ignite Dance Company
   4 Can't Touch It Ignite Dance Company
   4 Chances Ignite Dance Company
   5 The Storm Kristina's Studio Of Dance
   6 Crazy Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   6 Carry You Home Lisa's School Of Dance
   6 Believe Stephanie's Academy Of Dance


Senior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Summer Breeze Northern Ill. Dance Center


Senior • Small Group • American League (Top 8)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » Elephants « Perseverance Dance Company
   2 This Instant Perseverance Dance Company
   2 All Is Full Of Love Origins Dance Academy
   3 Zombie Nouveau Dance Company
   4 I Will Love Again Nouveau Dance Company
   5 Cosmic Love Perseverance Dance Company
   6 Flamenco Origins Dance Academy
   7 Feedback B-Discovered Dance Company
   7 Move Nouveau Dance Company
   8 Awake My Soul Nolte Academy Of Dance
   8 Say You Will B-Discovered Dance Company


Senior • Small Group • National League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Dancing In The Street Innovation Dance Company
   2 Let The Drummer Kick The Dancer's EDGE
   3 Diva Front Street Dance Center
   4 Been A Long Day The Dancer's EDGE
   5 Rock God Front Street Dance Center
   6 Gabu Davey Dance Company
   6 Think Twice Front Street Dance Center


Pro-am • Small Group • National League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Bollywood Meets Hollywood Passion Dance Project


Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Xplosion Dance Xplosion
   2 Blackbird Dance Xplosion
   2 Batter Up Center Stage Dance Academy - Huntley
   3 C'mon Ride The Train Dance Xplosion
   4 My Radio Inside Out Dance Company
   5 Newsies Inside Out Dance Company
   5 Mr. Postman Ignite Dance Company
   6 Baseball Boogie Nolte Academy Of Dance


Future Hall of Famer • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Blame It On The Boogie Davey Dance Company
   2 Footprints In The Sand Northern Ill. Dance Center
   3 Itty Biity Rockin Robin Davey Dance Company


Junior • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Boogie Shoes Dance Xplosion
   2 Baby A Factor Dance Company
   3 Java Jive Stephanie's Academy Of Dance
   4 Good Hair Day Kristina's Studio Of Dance
   5 Freakshow The Academy Of Music And Art, Inc.


Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 7)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » Beautiful Monster « Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Shopaholic Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Walking Papers Dance Xplosion
   4 Heard Em' All B-Discovered Dance Company
   4 Pure Love B-Discovered Dance Company
   5 Keepin It Real Dance Xplosion
   6 Winter Song Innovation Dance Company
   7 Something's Got A Hold Of Me Midwest Edge Dance Academy


Junior • Large Group • National League (Top 5)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Permanent Barb's Centre For Dance
   2 Dance Barb's Centre For Dance
   3 Prelude Nolte Academy Of Dance
   3 Teach Me How To Jerk Innovation Dance Company
   3 Shake It Lisa's School Of Dance
   4 King Of New York Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   4 Here We Go On Your Toes Academy Of Dance
   5 Serenade Innovation Dance Company
   5 She Moves Barb's Centre For Dance


Teen • Large Group • Rookie League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Living Dead Girl Studio A
   2 Friendly Competition Kristina's Studio Of Dance
   3 Drop The Beat On Your Toes Academy Of Dance


Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 9)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Bionic Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Texting Beth Nolte Academy Of Dance
   3 What Love Is Dance Xplosion
   4 D&G B-Discovered Dance Company
   4 A New Day B-Discovered Dance Company
   5 The Cave Dance Xplosion
   6 I Know What You Are Dance Xplosion
   6 Superman Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   7 Thunder Midwest Edge Dance Academy
   8 Closer To You Dance Xplosion
   9 Touches You Midwest Edge Dance Academy


Teen • Large Group • National League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Office Space Center Stage Dance Academy - Huntley
   2 Fields Of Gold Nolte Academy Of Dance
   3 The Red Shoes Lisa's School Of Dance
   4 Hometown Glory Stephanie's Academy Of Dance
   4 Candyman Nolte Academy Of Dance
   5 Mad World Barb's Centre For Dance
   5 Beautiful Lie Barb's Centre For Dance
   6 Jesus Take The Wheel Stephanie's Academy Of Dance
   6 To Forgive But Not Forget Main Street Dance
   6 Lonely Dolls Origins Dance Academy


Senior • Large Group • American League (Top 10)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Why Don't You Love Me Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Freak Perseverance Dance Company
   3 I Never Told You Nouveau Dance Company
   3 Scream Nouveau Dance Company
   4 Details In The Fabric Nouveau Dance Company
   5 Love Is Gone Barb's Centre For Dance
   6 Wikked Lil' Grrrls Nouveau Dance Company
   7 Turn To Stone Barb's Centre For Dance
   8 Real Love Barb's Centre For Dance
   8 Creep Nolte Academy Of Dance
   9 Blame It On The Girls Barb's Centre For Dance
   10 Black Sweat Innovation Dance Company


Senior • Large Group • National League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Hot And Cold Donna Mueller's School Of Dance


Junior • Line • National League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Wiztastic Origins Dance Academy


Teen • Line • American League (Top 6)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 A New Day Perseverance Dance Company
   2 The Prayer Perseverance Dance Company
   2 Touch Perseverance Dance Company
   3 Sing, Sing, Sing Perseverance Dance Company
   4 Dog Days Dance Xplosion
   5 Broken Serenade Perseverance Dance Company
   6 Mambo Italiano Midwest Edge Dance Academy


Teen • Line • National League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Country Donna Mueller's School Of Dance
   2 Your True Obssession Origins Dance Academy
   3 Be Italian Barb's Centre For Dance


Senior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 The Sergeant Midwest Edge Dance Academy


Last update: 4/19/2011
Follow us...