Spartanburg Results


Royal Caribbean Cruise Winner(s)
Name Studio
Heather Owens Upstate Carolina Dance Center



Future Hall of Famer • Solo (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Summer Gandy Sempre Amore Southern Strutt


Junior • Solo • American League (Top 6)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Walker Redick Over The Rainbow Southern Strutt
   2 Rebekah Sieverding Let's Dance Southern Strutt
   3 Rachel Wyatt Glass, Concrete And Stone Upstate Carolina Dance Center
   4 Akilah Williams Proud Mary Rhythm Dance Studio
   4 Monica Washington Le Jazz Hot Rhythm Dance Studio
   4 Mary Kate Sullivan Spanish Rose Southern Strutt
   5 Niani Feelings Feeling Good Columbia City Jazz Dance Company
   6 Madison Capps Workin' Day And Night Upstate Carolina Dance Center
   6 Riley Deadwyler Where Are You Baby Southern Strutt


Junior • Solo • National League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Alexa Soosaar Sing, Sing, Sing Center Stage Dance Studio


Teen • Solo • American League (Top 7)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Kelsey Sneed He Ain't Mr. Right Rhythm Dance Studio
   2 » Joshua Alexander « Wonderwall Columbia City Jazz Dance Company
   3 Kimberly McManus Finally Southern Strutt
   4 Kate Supplee In Me Factor E
   5 Casey Lugger Here Comes The Rain Again Southern Strutt
   5 Samantha Meeks Back Where We Started Factor E
   6 Natalie Vogt This Can't Be Love Southern Strutt
   6 Lachlan Kirkman Back Where We Started Upstate Carolina Dance Center
   7 Lauren Alston How Come You Don't Call Me Columbia City Jazz Dance Company
   7 Emily Welfare I Am What I Am Rhythm Dance Studio
   7 Jamila Lewis Unfaithful Columbia City Jazz Dance Company


Teen • Solo • National League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Lauren Hossfeld Swing Set Dancers Edge


Senior • Solo • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Melissa Quattlebaum That's What Dreams Are Made Of Dance Techniques - A Class Act


Senior • Solo • American League (Top 5)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Mallory McCarn I'm The Only One Rhythm Dance Studio
   2 Kelsey Johnson Going, Going, Gone Columbia City Jazz Dance Company
   3 Alexis Morath Judas Upstate Carolina Dance Center
   4 Christina Carter Wonder Wall Southern Strutt
   4 » Lindley Mayer « Shock Upstate Carolina Dance Center
   4 Molly Bloom Straighten Up And Fly Right Rhythm Dance Studio
   5 Kaci McCall Just Like Heaven Upstate Carolina Dance Center


Senior • Solo • National League (Highscore)
Rank Dancer Name Routine Name Studio
   1 Shelley Whipple Slipped Away G.b.2. - Greenville Ballet


Future Hall of Famer • Duet/Trio (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Sisters Center Stage Dance Studio


Junior • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 I Get Out Factor E
   2 Last Day Of School Upstate Carolina Dance Center


Teen • Duet/Trio • American League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Special Two Rhythm Dance Studio
   2 The Promise Rhythm Dance Studio


Teen • Duet/Trio • National League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Any Day Now G.b.2. - Greenville Ballet


Senior • Duet/Trio • American League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Lost Upstate Carolina Dance Center


Future Hall of Famer • Small Group (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Nicest Kids In Town Rhythm Dance Studio


Junior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Bring On The Noise Suzanne's School Of Dance


Junior • Small Group • American League (Top 2)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » Eleanor Rigby « Columbia City Jazz Dance Company
   2 That Thing Factor E


Teen • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Buttons Suzanne's School Of Dance


Teen • Small Group • American League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Monkey Back Rhythm Dance Studio
   2 One Step Inside Factor E
   2 Fragile Factor E
   3 3 AM Upstate Carolina Dance Center
   3 9 Crimes Columbia City Jazz Dance Company


Senior • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 No Parking On The Dance Floor Dance Techniques - A Class Act


Senior • Small Group • American League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Let It Go Upstate Carolina Dance Center


Pro-am • Small Group • Rookie League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Brainfog Dance Techniques - A Class Act


Future Hall of Famer • Large Group (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Save The Last Dance Columbia City Jazz Dance Company


Junior • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Big Noise Rhythm Dance Studio
   2 Show Me Heaven Upstate Carolina Dance Center
   3 Everybody Cha Cha Upstate Carolina Dance Center


Teen • Large Group • American League (Top 3)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » Blue Orchid « Upstate Carolina Dance Center
   2 Small Columbia City Jazz Dance Company
   3 I Need A Man Rhythm Dance Studio
   3 Oh Baby Rhythm Dance Studio


Senior • Large Group • American League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 » Maneater « Upstate Carolina Dance Center


Junior • Line • American League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Latin Groove Columbia City Jazz Dance Company


Teen • Line • American League (Highscore)
Rank Routine Name Studio
   1 Vibeology Rhythm Dance Studio


Last update: 2/28/2007
Follow us...